Tag Archives: kids sports

Free Demo Class Week!

Come into the Crowfoot YMCA during the week of September 2-6 and try out one of the following registered programs for free!

Fitness Programs:
Dance Fitness
Metabolic Conditioning: Tuesday 6:00-7:00am
Olympic and Platform Lifting: Tuesday 7:15-8:15am
Baby & Me H2O: Tuesday 3:00-3:45pm
My First Bootcamp: Tuesday 5:15-6:15pm
Yoga Active: Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm
Hard Core: Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm
Tabata: Wednesday 6:00-7:00am
Swimfit: Wednesday 9:30-10:30am
Active Older Adult: Wednesday 11:30am-12:30pm
Fitness Kickboxing: Wednesday 5:30-6:15pm
Yoga Passive: Thursday 5:30-6:30pm
Zumba: Thursday 5:30-6:30pm
Yoga Passive: Saturday 8:00-9:00am

Youth Programs:
shutterstock_7014205
Indoor Soccer (6-7 years): Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm
Youth Yoga (6-13 years): Tuesday and Thursday 4:15-5:15pm
Floor Hockey (8-9 years): Tuesday 5:00-6:00pm
Active Y Kids (8-11 years): Tuesday 6:00-7:00pm
Backyard Games (2-3 years): Wednesday 10:30-11:15am
Homeschool Sports (6-8 years): Wednesday 12:00-1:00pm
Homeschool Sports (9-11 years): Wednesday 12:00-1:00pm
Preschool Sports (3-5 years): Wednesday 1:30-2:15pm
Volleyball (10-13 years): Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm
Badminton (10-13 years): Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm
Badminton (8-9 years): Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm
Y Skip (6-16 years): Thursday 4:00-5:00pm
Y’D World of Sports (6-9 years): Thursday 4:00-5:00pm
Floor Hockey (10-13 years): Thursday 5:00-6:00pm
Active Y Kids (8-11 years): Thursday 6:00-7:00pm
Cookie Monsters (3-5 years): Friday 11:00-11:45am
Homeschool Sports (12-15 years): Friday 12:00-1:00pm
Steve Nash Basketball (8-9 years): Friday 4:00-5:00pm
Steve Nash Basketball (10-13 years): Friday 5:00-6:00pm
Floor Hockey (6-7 years): Saturday 10:30-11:30am
Indoor Soccer (8-9 years): Saturday 11:30-12:30pm


YMCA Spring Summer Program Registration

Spring/Summer Program Registration is open

Spring Programs start April 1st – it’s not too late to register!

Members – February 25th 5:30am.

Non Members – Spring March 5th 5:30am

Non Members – Summer June 3rd 5:30am

Don’t miss your chance to register for your favorite programs.

Choose from:

Preschool – Swim Lessons, Variety, Sports, Tumble Time, Kangaroos and Climbers, Gym and Swim and much more.

Youth – Swim Lessons, Junior Lifeguard Club, H20 Extreme, Steve Nash Basketball, Parkour, Court Sports, Floor Hockey, Badminton, Handball, Indoor Soccer and more!

Adult – Yoga, Pilates, Fusion, Resistance Training for Triathlon, Kettlebell Bootcamp, Yoga for Runners, Tai Chi, Zumba, Xfit, Outdoor Bootcamps, TRX, Running programs, Boxer’s workout, Metabolic Conditioining, Triathlon Swim, Masters Swim, Learn to Swim, Stroke Improvement, Swim Fit and Aqua Boot Camp!


Categories

Archives